Program Committees

Membership

BIMO

  • Daniel Lynch (Chair)
  • Marsha Altschuler
  • Lois Banta
  • Jimmy Blair
  • Dawn Carone
  • Benjamin Carone
  • Alex Engel
  • Amy Gehring
  • Lawrence Kaplan
  • Tim Lebestky
  • Charles Lovett
  • Luana Maroja
  • Robert Savage
  • Steven Swoap
  • Rebecca Taurog
  • Claire Ting

Cognitive Science

  • Joseph Cruz (Chair)
  • Andrea Danyluk
  • Kris Kirby
  • Nate Kornell
  • Heather Williams
  • Safa Zaki

Comparative Literature

  • Janneke van de Stadt (Chair)
  • Brian Martin
  • Christopher Nugent

Environmental Studies

  • Ralph Bradburd (Chair)
  • Henry Art
  • Lois Banta
  • Mea Cook
  • Nicolas Howe
  • Pia Kohler
  • Karen Merrill

Global Studies

  • George Crane (Chair)
  • Magnus Bernhardsson
  • Gerard Caprio
  • Julie Cassiday
  • William Darrow
  • Douglas Gollin
  • Aparna Kapadia
  • James Mahon
  • Ngonidzashe Munemo
  • Kenda Mutongi
  • Anand Swamy

Jewish Studies

  • Edan Dekel (Chair)
  • George Crane
  • Soledad Fox
  • Alexandra Garbarini
  • Steven Gerrard
  • Jeffrey Israel

Justice and Law

  • Alan Hirsch (Chair)
  • Melissa Barry
  • Justin Crowe
  • Sara Dubow
  • William Gentry
  • Lawrence Kaplan
  • Eric Knibbs
  • Nimu Njoya
  • James Nolan
  • Cheryl Shanks

Latina/o Studies

  • Merida Rua (Chair)
  • Maria Elena Cepeda
  • C. Ondine Chavoya
  • Kevin Escudero
  • Jesus Hernandez
  • Jacqueline Hidalgo
  • Armando Vargas
  • Carmen Whalen

Leadership Studies

  • Justin Crowe (Chair)
  • Magnus Bernhardsson
  • Chip Chandler
  • Susan Dunn
  • Joseph Ellis
  • James McAllister
  • Nicole Mellow
  • Patrick Spero
  • Jane Swift
  • William Wagner
  • Mason Williams
  • James Wood

Maritime Studies

  • Henry Art
  • Lisa Gilbert
  • Claire Ting

Materials Science Studies

Neuroscience

  • Heather Williams (Chair)
  • Matt Carter
  • Amie Hane
  • Tim Lebestky
  • Noah Sandstrom
  • Lauren Williamson
  • Betty Zimmerberg

Political Economy

  • Jon Bakija (Chair)
  • George Crane
  • William Gentry
  • Cathy Johnson
  • Sara LaLumia
  • James Mahon
  • Darel Paul
  • Lara Shore-Sheppard

Public Health

Science & Technology Studies

  • Joseph Cruz (Chair)
  • Marsha Altschuler
  • David Dethier
  • Lawrence Kaplan
  • Bojana Mladenovic
  • John Thoman

Women’s Gender & Sexuality Studies

  • Kathryn Kent (Chair)
  • Phoebe Cohen
  • Margaux Cowden
  • Helga Druxes
  • Sara Dubow
  • Kiaran Honderich
  • Rhon Manigault-Bryant
  • Brian Martin
  • Gregory Mitchell
  • Nimu Njoya
  • Lucie Schmidt